- Acetaminophen (Non-Aspirin)
- Aspirin
- Ibuprofen
Contact us for more information about our pharmaceutical product lines. We look forward to assisting you. You can reach Pharbest Pharmaceuticals, Inc. at 631-249-5130.
Category | Sub Category | Product Name | Active Ingredient | NBE / Compared To | Pictures | Packaging |
Analgesics | Acetaminophen (Non-Aspirin) | Pharbetol Regular Strength Tablet | Acetaminophen 325 mg | Tylenol Regular Strength | ![]() | ![]() |
Pharbetol Extra Strength Tablet | Acetaminophen 500 mg | Tylenol Extra Strength | ![]() | ![]() | ||
Pharbetol Extra Strength Caplet | Acetaminophen 500 mg | Tylenol Extra Strength | ![]() | ![]() | ||
Acetaminophen PM Caplet | Acetaminophen 500 mg + Diphenhydramine HCl 25 mg | Tylenol PM | ![]() | ![]() | ||
Aspirin | Enteric Coated Aspirin 81 mg Tablet | Aspirin 81 mg | Aspirin Regimen Bayer Low Dose | ![]() | ![]() | |
Enteric Coated Aspirin 325 mg Tablet | Aspirin 325 mg | Aspirin Regimen Bayer Regular Dose | ![]() | ![]() | ||
Aspirin Regular 325 mg Tablet | Aspirin 325 mg | Genuine Bayer Aspirin | ![]() | ![]() | ||
Aspirin Regular 325 mg Film-Coated Tablet | Aspirin 325 mg | Genuine Bayer Aspirin | N/A | N/A | ||
Chewable Aspirin 81 mg Tablet – Orange Flavor | Aspirin 81 mg | Bayer Chewable Aspirin | ![]() | ![]() | ||
Aspirin and Acetaminophen (Non-Aspirin) | Pharbedrin Extra Strength Tablet | Acetaminophen 250mg + Aspirin 250mg + Caffeine 65mg | Exedrin Extra Strength Tablet | ![]() | ![]() | |
Pharbedrin Extra Strength Caplet | Acetaminophen 250mg + Aspirin 250mg + Caffeine 65mg | Exedrin Extra Strength Caplet | ![]() | ![]() | ||
Ibuprofen | Ibuprofen 200 mg Brown Tablet | Ibuprofen 200 mg | Advil | ![]() | ![]() |